Supporters

Project Partners

Thank you to our project partners!

Four County Community Foundation is our fiduciary and primary fundraising partner. 

The MittTV produces professional informational videos, podcasts and articles about our project. 

Diamond Donors: $150,000 and more

Platinum Donors: $50,000 – $149,999

Ruth Heidebreicht of the MittTV

Gold Donors: $5,000 – $49,999

  • Folland Family, in memory of Sherman Folland
  • Raymond and Wendy Goscenski
  • Dan Griffin
  • Mary and Glenn Hummon
  • Jack Frost Auto Museum
  • Kuchenmeister Family
  • Marissa McCoy
  • David and Elizabeth Miller Family
  • Trail-Side, LLC

Silver Donors: $500 – $4,999

  • In memory of Elgin and Anna Anger
  • Brett Bielawski
  • Julie Farrell Bishop
  • David and Carol Braunschweig
  • Kristin Brewer
  • Jen and David Burke
  • Cameron Plumbing & Heating, LLC
  • Pat and Clem Chargot
  • Richard and Gayle Cory
  • David and Jennifer DeBono
  • Bobbie and Mark Dembowski
  • Matthew and Cheryl
  • Rosie Farrell
  • Folino Family
  • In memory of Gary Gilbault
  • Joyce Hennessee
  • Harris Hummon
  • Meagan and Michael Hummon
  • George Johnson
  • Darcy and Jonathan Jovanovic
  • Al Keller
  • Stacy Kent
  • Tina Griffith and Mike Lofthouse
  • Larry and Dawn May
  • Michigan Planners, Inc. 
  • Michele Milan
  • Bradley and Maysonya Morrison
  • Nancy O’Brien
  • Pamelas Catering – Francine Eterno Savatore
  • Bill and Susan Parker
  • Thomas Ridley
  • Romeo Family Dentistry
  • Romeo Historical Society
  • Barbara and Michael Sasseen
  • Matt and Julie Skelly
  • Daniel Baker and Brigitte Stern
  • Clarke and Margie Stough Family
  • Theut Products
  • Carol Tisch
  • Town Hall Antiques
  • Charles and Yolanda Turner
  • Pamela and Michael Ulrich
  • Susan Vergilio
  • Susan and John Wiers
  • Greg and Kathy Wilhelm
  • Anonymous Donors

Bronze Donors: $1 – $499

  • The Bejnar Family
  • Brodzinski Family
  • Roberta Chambers
  • Sandy and Jim Corbett
  • Kathryn and Andrew Gomez
  • Kathryn Hall, RHS 1985
  • Pat and Phil Hambleton
  • John Heller
  • James Hopper
  • Patrick and Clara Hunter
  • Shawn Johnson Rathbun
  • Elizabeth Jones- Knots & Grains Woodworking
  • Judy Kolman
  • Linda and Robert Kuebler
  • Dick and Cathy Lonczynski
  • The Maitlands
  • Diana Marsoupian
  • The Marzolf Family
  • Mary P.
  • Brandon Parker
  • Celeste Pollman
  • Sue Poosch
  • Jim and Kristin Rolfs
  • Margarita and Mark Schaefer
  • Pat Smith
  • Ryan and Gina Stanek
  • Skip and Sue Tornow
  • Jacqueline Wanner – Knots & Grains Woodworking
  • Woodhouse
  • Ray and Linda Zanotti
  • Sarah Zanotti
  • Anonymous Donors

Community and Business Partners

We are grateful for the assistance of the following entities that provide partnership, guidance, products and essential services without which the GSOPS project would not be possible. 

Event Team

This group of volunteers has provided their time, resources and brilliant organizing skills to host our successful events. We would like to thank: 

  • Mary Hummon
  • Nancy O’Brien
  • Kelley Stephens 
  • Kim Wing